Back to Launch 01

Size guide

Tee 01 and Tee 02 share one fit: a regular athletic cut, not slim, not boxy. All measurements in cm, with the tee laid flat.

A B C D
SizeSMLXLXXL
A · Chest width46.54951.55456.5
B · Body length67.569.571.573.575.5
C · Shoulder width43.54546.54849.5
D · Sleeve length1718192021
Sleeve opening1617181920
Neck width17.51818.51919.5

Measurements may vary by about ±1 cm.

How to measure

A · Chest width

Side to side, 2 cm below the armpit.

B · Body length

From the highest point of the shoulder straight down to the hem.

C · Shoulder width

Shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

D · Sleeve length

From the shoulder seam to the end of the sleeve.

Tip: lay your favourite tee flat, measure A and B, and pick the size that comes closest.